Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Louisville, KY 2024-03-15
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 3693
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Linda Robey
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Linda Robey
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Price
- Entry: 1084
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Stoique Cendre De La Noe D'Orient BCAT CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Price
- Entry: 1084
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Neverland's Rosario Semper Fi
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 515
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tradewind's Beecause I Can
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun CGC TKA ATT VSWB
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 517
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Omen-Sahara Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Faye Strauss
- Entry: 459
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Sno Klassic Catera Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Cammcastle's X-Traordinary Gentleman Sanguino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 466
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Northcote's Isn't that the way
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Monamour Beyond And Above
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Entry: 465
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tauro Burgundia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 394
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Winddrift's Dirty Hairy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Goldshield's Marvelous Dream Of Mystik
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Bam's QB Hickory Hills My Bella Stella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 623
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Kaleef's Mercedes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Quiche's Shadow Hunter CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 16
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Double D's Thumper Red Trixie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.