Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2024-03-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 872
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Coventry Break Every Rule
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Charlene Grayson
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Lopez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Bayside's This Is The Way
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Charlene Grayson
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Malia Roberts
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Schoolhouse Gossip Girl
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 133
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Verdoro's The Border Is Closed
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Russet Leather Soaring Pegasus Of Tamaron
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Laguna's Queen Bee Cleo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Antonio Madrigal
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB Hart's Kraken Attack Of TRG
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Empire Pirates In The Fast Lane
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kadell's Ruler of the Race Track
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Se Faire Remarquer
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Morganwald's Reach For The Sky V Katon CGA
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Blame It All On My Roots
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Crownroyal-Ninjitsu Iron Sharpens Iron
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Action Simply Divine From Old Forge
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Everest N Mosaic's Mr. Perfectly Fine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cottfordcourt Zander
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Jetstar's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: WFO's How The Grinch Stole Christmas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jogo's Justified FDC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS VLM Mad Max
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Coventry Break Every Rule
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Terra's Utterly Priceless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.