International Kennel Club of Chicago, Inc. Chicago, IL 2015-02-01
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 868
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erin LaPlante
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Napady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Poole's Ide Last Dance
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Huntlover's Readymade From Denmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Doxcountry's Flutterby Bug Of Seabrook
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Gamegard's I'LL Have Another V Braeside RN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Celticfrost Ranger N West Free
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bryr Rose Phoenix Rising
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn Hansen
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Andalusia Gorska Fantazia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn Hansen
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B'en Wicked @ Adominos by Dzine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Platinum Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Nizhoni's Me First CA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.