Clinton Iowa Kennel Club Maquoketa, IA 2024-03-23
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 718
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Garden Party
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Izabelle Burg
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Allan Reznik
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Wildisle Brie Sharp Shooter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alessandra Wagner
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Allan Reznik
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Calliope-Palmetto Gypsy V Altacrest
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 132
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation's Accelerate
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Leah (Santos)
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Imagine Idris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Garden Party
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Kiowa Creeks Red Tail Lights Heading For Spain
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Aspen's Turn The Page
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Nordic's Hobby Horse Puttin On Airs BCAT
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Vom Hochfeld's Love On The Rocks For Apollonia
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Keju And Happy Tail's Moment In Time
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Vykon's Saucin' I Do This Often-A'Mahya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cross the Rubicon Omen
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Susamurun Gas Monkey Fast But Not Loud
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Edelweiss For A Good Time Call
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Camaroo By George I've Got It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Bramver's Frank
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Bubble & Bubble Number Five Coco
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Calliope-Palmetto Gypsy V Altacrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 86
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Improv Money to Burn At Valkyrie
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Legend's Masked Bandit
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Mi-Toi's Sir Elton By Kanto Cotons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never BamBam At Bear Manor BCAT
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Tailwind Every Which Way But Loose
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Dulin Southern Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.