Fort Worth Kennel Club Fort Worth, TX 2024-03-23
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1618
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Molly Martin
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 52
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 607
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS E'N J's Crown Jewel Koh-E-Noor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Vicki L Abbott
- Entry: 52
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chloe Ryan
- Breed: Pumi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 607
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Black Gold Legion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Donna J Buxton
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Avalor Mwm Nuts About You
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Roclyn Wicked Strong RN
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Sandscape Infinity Meant To Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Joe Walton
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Samson At Kingsryche Iionmhain Norman
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Eldorado N Akuaba Outlaw Legend At Relic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHB Szumeria's Joint Venture BCAT
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Shinto's Heart Like A Truck At Elkheart
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Vikingus King Olaf The Warrior
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory WAC CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Steve Hayden
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven RN
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bluefire Drive By
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Flippix U Know I'm The Man
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Steve Hayden
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB M L Patriot's Black In Fashion
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Bramver's Stylish
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Pocos Bre-Z Manor Flux Capacitor DCAT
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Knockout This One's For The Girls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Cadence & Hisspot & North's Music Man
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper CGC TKN
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Asia's Pei
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Midnight In Manhattan @ Kimik
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Trio's Boy Toy
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Breton Sands Stroke Of Luck From Knee High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Doubleg's Yemanjas Play The Game
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.