St. Joseph Kennel Club, Inc. St Joseph, MO 2015-02-01
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 822
Best In Show
- Judge: Carl E. Gomes
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tanner
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carl E. Gomes
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Anne Keenan
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 91
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Bessdach Jaguar Jubilee
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry & Deluxe Adam's Rib
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Cherry Crk Gone With The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Trout Creeks On Fire At Shadetree
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Antara's Homey Don't Play Dat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia Anne Keenan
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Nileefox Taylor Made
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Mirikal Doubletop Breakout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tanner
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Chelsea's Fantasy Dressed To Impress
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Xela's E.T. Phone Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Pajo's Tight Fitting Jeans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Prydain Joshua CGC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Keepsake That's All Folks
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Close Encounter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Peggy Lloyd
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.