Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Bremerton, WA 2024-03-23
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1076
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Sharon Ann Redmer
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Sublime's Fan the Fire of Limelite
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Sharon Ann Redmer
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Limelite's Pardon My French
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terri Erickson
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jewel Scott
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Duff M Harris
- Entry: 631
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: connquest Girl Gone Bad
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terri Erickson
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ophelia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Duff Harris
- Entry: 631
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Extravert Riva
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Clearcreek Rock Paper Scissors At Gallivant
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Smoketree's Comin' In Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Sheez-Beez Evermore Twice Told Tales
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek Tru-Luv Conquers All
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Giotto Del Vignazzi
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Kimani's Borne Genesis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Connquest Best Of Both Worlds
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Treeline's Succession
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS R3 Two Wraps And A Hooey
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Peace River's All You Knead Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Duff M. Harris
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kalil Cool Holiday Romance ATT FCAT
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Extravert Riva
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Emerald Isle's Tipperary
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: Julerr's Hanging On A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Limelite's Pardon My French
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Cover Boy At Apple Branch
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Diamond Ohlala
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Marcie S Dobkin
- Entry: 154
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotlite's Dappled Shining Light
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Diva Gigi Manhatten Jersey's It Girl
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael Woods
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Sublime's Fan the Fire of Limelite
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Calm To The Silver Moon And Back
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Bo-Co-Pa's Rescued by the Kachimushi at Hanafubuki
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Hobbiton's She's A Snack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.