Clinton Iowa Kennel Club Maquoketa, IA 2024-03-24
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 699
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin One For The Money
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C. Scherer
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Jordyn Seymour
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C. Scherer
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Scentini Million Dollar Winner
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C. Scherer
- Entry: 17
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Xasha Lagunes
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C. Scherer
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Reflection Farm's Hold On To Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 135
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generation's Accelerate
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Leah (Santos)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C. Scherer
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Garden Party
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Scentini Briargate Million Dollar Winner
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Wildisle Brie Sharp Shooter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Rockhill's You Can Be My Wingman
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Mcknights Exploring Navigator-Vasco CGC RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Nordic's Hobby Horse Puttin On Airs BCAT
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Davieau's Thunder Paws Of The Forest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Susamurun Gas Monkey Fast But Not Loud
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cross the Rubicon Omen
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Edelweiss For A Good Time Call
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Oh Yeah Tou Blend At HiQ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 129
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin One For The Money
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Legend's Masked Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Cher Ami's Comin' In Hot!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Fancy Like That
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lambluv Starry Night Via Hill St.
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.