Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Claremore, OK 2024-03-31
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 647
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Arkadia's Speyside Dram
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alessandra Wagner
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Windrock For The Good Times JC DCAT RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Notorious Beams Foxy Rose Of Texas
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Del Richards
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Arkadia's Speyside Dram
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Everso's Mutiny SH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Penpoint Bugatti
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Aven-Port Mintaka
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Shea Manor Agent Son Of A Frost Giant
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Entourage Meet Jet Black MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Del Richards
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Blackjack Livin' The Dream
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blue's Raining Glitter & Gold At Sibifox
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Vikingus King Olaf The Warrior
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Sandbarr's Nose For Tennessee Whiskey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Spotswood Chucky Your Friend Til The End
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hillview Diamond Spice
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Den-Mar's Miss Liberty
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bluefire Drive By
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Heartland's Lady Whistle-Down
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promontory Here Comes Hudson
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Infiniti Mordeca's Let's Get It On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr James A Fehring
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Tai Fanza Que Sera Sera
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Cadence & Hisspot & North's Music Man
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Safari Siddhis I Ain't No Cup of Tea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Dana P Cline
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Stellar's Burn It Down
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: TNT's The Sky Is The Limit
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Guardians Zenyatta V Lauguin
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Kingsbury Bossis Some Like It Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.