Hobbs New Mexico Kennel Club Hobbs, NM 2015-02-01
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 604
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jennifer Necker
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH King's Mtn Minnie Mouse
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH My Buddy's I Belize In Magic
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jolie Pagliaccio JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH JV Rycreek's Splash V Shorelinewest CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 22
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH King's Mtn Minnie Mouse
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Kinloch's Million Dollar Baby At Heartland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Marchwind Special Acres Creme Brulee
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rosemark's Saint Or Sinner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Kiralia's Rising Above The Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Lyric Everready After Midnight
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Shelshire's Redbud Sugar Coated
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Bar-KL Mr Sonny Make My Day Of Lucky J
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.