Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. Brooksville, FL 2015-01-08
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1248
Best In Show
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Jolei Hallmark Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Blake Christian Hansen
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kasey O'Brien
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Glacier's Gertie Queen Of Spades
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Highmark's Tootie Frutie Oh Rudy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Svengali's What 's Not To Love Of Zindika
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Ivoss Super Cop's Tank
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Allaruth Carmel Sweet Marie V Sole Baye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Neo Fabulous Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: 140
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Danicrest Bullet's Brunello's Rare Essence
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Dazzlin Cowboy's Honky Tonk Angel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Three Pound Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Eau De Bretagne
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.