Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. Portland, OR 2015-01-16
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2463
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Jordan-Nelson
- Entry: 42
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Payton Hickman
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 442
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Shoreman
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Jimmy Choo
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Hollyrood Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: 452
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Barbara J. Wood
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Chelsea's Fantasy Dressed To Impress
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sands RS More Than A Crush
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr
- Entry: 294
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Kman's Miss Fancy Pants
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.