Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc. Concord, NC 2015-05-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 894
Best In Show
- Judge: John Constantine
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John Constantine
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Johnson
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John Constantine
- Entry: 311
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde Holly Golightly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosana Beatriz Camargo Knapp Dos Santos
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydach's Ride My Ducati SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Milroc Polarized Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Mike Jackman
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Saboteur V. Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Amigo Redux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John Constantine
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Morningstar Bourban St. Chieftain
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Artmeis Voici Valente Of Regallust
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Huntland Coco Chanel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Marcelo Eduardo Freitas Dos Santos
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Framke's Kipp
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM14
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosana Beatriz Camargo Knapp Dos Santos
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Solange Body Language
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Xtra Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Marcelo Eduardo Freitas Dos Santos
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstars I'm Keanu Reeves At BWK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.