Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. Yorktown Heights, NY 2015-06-05
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 550
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 3
- Class: Master
- Name: Rebecca Flood
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 213
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neena L Van Camp
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Seistan's Rough And Ready
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs Blake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mistel's Can Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Mayflower Madame
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu's Solar Flame
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH ValleyBrook's Sweet Dreams
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Los Perritos-Shallowbrook Heir I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dreamcast Catching The Ring
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Jafrak Persuade Me Not
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Just Incredible
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: De Lamer The Little Mermaid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Gunaydin's Jax The JuniYard Jester
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Hope Wind Don't Ask
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Marchello's Cadenza Tesseract Travler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: LK Peter Pan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.