Midland Michigan Kennel Club Midland, MI 2015-06-05
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 573
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Noah Milam
- Breed: Harrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 108
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Rioosobroxden Wrestle With The Figures Of Easthill
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Above And Beyond
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Oneida's Vale Of Onondaga
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Esteia Norte Mordechai Leal
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Day Dream's Wak Um & Shake Um
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 21
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Shalreign's The Love Bug
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH DBF Foxfield Telltale's Intrigue
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Camio's Educated Exemplat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm Sim-Pa Caught On The Fly By Dzine
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wildwood Kinikia Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Vinlands Leifur
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Outspoken
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitibe Edge RN CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.