Greenville Kennel Club Greenville, SC 2015-07-26
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 2107
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Ctibor
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 641
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 412
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Gladiator Dei Boschi D' Oro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Gold's Heaven Sent
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH White Oak's Invincible Snowplow
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Rakuchin Cashmoor At Midwood
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH SNT's Watch Me Wiggle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 275
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Morningstar HappyCamper
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Raintree Rock Around The Clock
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayshores Stings Like a Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Jakare Del Lirio Blanco
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.