Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc. Sequim, WA 2015-07-26
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 535
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Caswell
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Caswell
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Averie Vestal
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Venticalmi Rumor Has It
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Jimmy Choo
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Avatar Sedona Evermore
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Isledox Longfellow Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Rybrook's Appearance Rules The World
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar, CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Ottermask Prime Suspect At Charbo
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Sycamore's What A Pistol
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Aria's Sugar Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Cobeauche Jac Sedro Woolley
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Caswell
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Tum-Bar C Bitzer
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.