Elgin Kennel Club St Charles, IL 2015-08-22
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 741
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily White
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Camoflage's Texas Home Brew DM CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Chiffon Pistol Annies
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Northpoints I Luv The Nitelife JH
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHS Lauarel Oak Santana Heart Of Red Rocks CGC JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Feenreich's Buddy Of Country Time CGC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Laurel S'Simply Shocking Sabrina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roland L Pelland
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Ridon Hennet Joig
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sunkaska's I Got A New Girl Now Suite LV
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: Acorn's Positive Ambitions At If Ever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Aristocrat's Firelord Of Cross The Rubicon
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Sarjan's That Is What You Are
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Fontella Pretty Boy Floyd
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Tropical Storm He's The Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roland L Pelland
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Wund-R Y Bases Loaded CGCA RN
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Lonestar's Mischief Maker
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Sundance Grace Kelly
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.