Sammamish Kennel Club Snohomish, WA 2015-08-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 736
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs.Lorraine W. Bisso
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs.Lorraine W. Bisso
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Melody Fair
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laurren Lang
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Karolynne M McAteer
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Abbeylane Tramore Above the Limit
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: Madcap Cruis'n The Good Ship Lolloipop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Frederick Dewsbury
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Stormhill's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Coastal's Lighthouse Louie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M Rayner
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cold Iron's Understanding Heart
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Wingate's Castin' A Spell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Villairns Tag You're It RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Ottermask Prime Suspect At Charbo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M Rayner
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Gunslinger
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Anmar's Just Like A Woman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Jay-Z
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Kenneth Rayner Jr.
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Ald's Speed Racer RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Kenneth Rayner Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.