Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2015-08-22
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1243
Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jaylynn Stagg
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Jan Sigler
- Entry: 341
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Don't Ask Don't Tell
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles L.Olvis
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Xcelerate Kaleo Pretty As A Picture
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Canopy Road's Carry On The Legend
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Envi Mi The Quarterback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Good Times Roll
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Ti Amo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Caveat's HD Ultra Classic Outlaw HT
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH La Neige's Walking The Red Carpet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Lanyka
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.