Western Reserve Kennel Club, Inc. Chagrin Falls, OH 2015-08-23
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 800
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Shellie Marshall
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Shellie Marshall
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Lanalee Jorgenson
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cate Tamburrino
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Shellie Marshall
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Stormlord
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 186
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot's Stairway To Heaven II
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Sweetbriar's Diamonds Are Forever, JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rivermist Broxden Make Mynah Double JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Ultraviolet
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Absolute
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Till's If Dreams Come True
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH Color Me Bad Like My Grandad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Sherman's Scorched Earth Folly
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH MK Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Emma M. Greenway
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko-Bo's Prometeus
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byme'N Hot For You
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Highlands Beam Me Up Scotty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Victors Picture Perfect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: By Request Beach Blanket Bingo
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH WCCN Texas Dreamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Eclispe De La Petite Ferme De Wihr
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Kirkhaven Sandman Dream Chaser
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Aberlour's Seabiscuit
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Shellie Marshall
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Xolani Ak Llaman
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.