Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. Nashua, NH 2015-09-06
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 494
Best In Show
- Judge: Fr. Bryan P Timby
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Fr. Bryan P Timby
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Carillon's Reach For The Stars
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms.S. Marie Cooney
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Faerin Tait
- Breed: German Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kevin M. Flynn
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Sunwoods Irish Riviera
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Carillon's Reach For The Stars
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor As You Like It
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Caledonia's Goldust'd Couture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Cedar Ridge Just Something About Him
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Somerri Jamieson's Echo Of Whiskey
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Akiko'sRepeat Performance
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH MJM N Maitau Better Believe It
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mistel's Can Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Palancar's Stirling O'Hanluan Of Krisma
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Larkspur Acadia Fully Charged
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Kilkenny's Granite Glen Rooney
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Letitia Bett
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Piccadil's Hit Me With Your Best Shot CGC
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Lakshmi Taylor Made At Poole's Ide
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Jewels Midnight Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Bett
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: RobinSong the Point Is Simply This
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor's Fire Fly
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Karadale Clarion Game Of Thrones
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Aria's Bringing Sexy Back To Dideb
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Letitia Bett
- Entry: 54
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kysarah's Pot Of Gold
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Tim Was Had By All
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Doerun-Hillside You've Got A Firend
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH WindDancer Primary Color CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.