National Capital Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2015-10-11
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1288
Best In Show
- Judge: Eugene Blake
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rozlyn Myers
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: D Jay Hyman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Limerick's Veni VidiVici
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nena Dee
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Shannon's Celebration At Springrun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lyonnese Master's Blend By Kimani
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia Sosa
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Casmor's Just On Time
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Italica's Elisir D'Amour Numero Nove
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Earl Grey Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joan Scott
- Entry: 170
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Foxfire Pocket Full of Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Melody Quicksilver In Quintessence
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Just Incredible
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ikon's Hooray For Hollywood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAX CGC TT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggeybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Amethyst Tequilla Makes Her Clothes Come Off
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 3
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Miracles Fortune Favors The Brave CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.