Cen-Tex Kennel Club, Inc. Austin, TX 2015-10-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 771
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Ronald Horn
- Entry: ---
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Brooklyn Morgan
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Bakura Suni Formula One MC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Alliebeckscion Love On The Rocks
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Tamaron's Mad About You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Blueprint's Top Of The Line
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Fyrewire Spiffy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH High Ridge Sky's The Limit With Gaylor
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White & Blue CM11
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.