Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2015-10-31
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1089
Best In Show
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Aimee Bruening
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Stormwatch Whirlwynd ,BN,CGC,NA,NAJ
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Bellwether Paradocs Valley Vista
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 94
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak BluStar
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Windstar's Magnum Opus
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea Impresario At Pouch Cove
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John J. Constantine
- Entry: 95
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rodhouse's Life Of Th Party,CGC,CA
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Bronwyn He's A Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rodney Herner
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Capitol's We Aim To Please By Bayard
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Snap Draon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 131
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Erin's JJ's Royal Courtier
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi’s Burberry at Just Incredible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 133
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Tir nan' Og Return To Camelot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: John J. Constantine
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Amazing Shakira Rex Achteraf
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.