Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Wayne, IN 2015-11-01
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1283
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stephen Dainard
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Stephen Dainard
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emmerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Stephen Dainard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 228
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Jaren's Put A Girl In It
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko Bo's Prometeus
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kebulak Born To Tease
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowat's The Gladiator
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blancho's Tonateuh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.