Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2015-11-07
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 720
Best In Show
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kaylee Hunning
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadiers Molly's Little Dolly CA DJ
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldentrip My Heart Will Be Go On
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Lanbur Milroc Break The Ice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Kazbar Ableaim The Original Copy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bobby Birdsong
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Avalon Bey's I'll Love You Till I Die
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Bigfoot My Moneys On Maria
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: Cove's End It Had To Be You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Angus' Glen-Ayr's Stevie Wonder
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rock Castle's Jovial Patriot
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Hoepfner's Magnificent Obsession
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Leonardo
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Ji Jo's And Shatara's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH WCCN Texas Dreamer
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Low Rider Pour Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z StarPONS CGC CD NAP NJP
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Woodsedge Brynlea Bastille My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Blueridge Vista Count Pushkin
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.