Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Portland, OR 2016-01-24
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2504
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Sylvie McGee
- Entry: 57
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexandra Marie Marcelli
- Breed: Mastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry J. Sinclair
- Entry: 467
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Miss Mike Macbeth
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kimera Vesper Lynd
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Magicwood's Kalevala Ohenry Otterhound
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH X'plorer's Star For Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: First Class Hat's Off To WillowWind At Saratoga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH MGL-Isle Royal Ransom of VW
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Just Face It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skylines Unit of Measure
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 355
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Rouchese's Papa Was A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Kukucs
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.