Lewis-Clark Kennel Club, Inc. Lewiston, ID 2016-04-25
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 793
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Alex Mandish
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 138
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Shalybon's Sunrise Legacy
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta's Western Samurai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso's-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Cottonwood Mum's The Word At Mason Hill
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Rybrook's Appearance Rules The World
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilyka's Hellon Wheels
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Rose's Caped Crusader
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Hilltrack's Northern Lights
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Prunehill's Hai Fa Lootn L A Gal
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Creedence I'm Sexy And I Know It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Loehr's Desert Aire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: abiqua matyas CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.