Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Crosby, TX 2016-04-30
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 597
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Gilbert
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Resolute's Rafe Baudeen Jedawn
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Superstition Bright New Day
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sweetgold Double Down
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Harley Ridge's Magical Madhi Of Spring Vall
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Emerald's Southern Style
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Ingebars I Live For The Applause
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's Broadway Joe RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Texas Master Of Mischief
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Dornick's Siena Toscana
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taleisin Twice As Nice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Sanchi Valentino
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Legenz Here Comes The Boom
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Bonitos Companeros Rucula
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 64
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Eviedobee's Envy of All At Oui
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Cottondale Timelessdal Whirligig
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Cedar Hill Faith Of Spotlight
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Call To Arms
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cambridge The Torchbearer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.