Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. Chino, CA 2016-04-30
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1223
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita's California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D Hearn
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Terry Hansen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Marie Dwight
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Elliot More
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 274
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Red Diamond Dance'Til Dawn
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth Levison
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH jasiri-Sukari High Win Warning
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Splashes Oceanic Whitetip Shark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Elliot More
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Encore's Sovereign
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody's Fool
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Alkaid Of Dynasty R.C. Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Glacier's N Rowdy's Czargent Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Snowtaires Next Generation
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop's Diva Devine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's Allegro Grazioso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela J. Porpora
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Sunojo's Scotian Bushido Blade
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Klarj's Storm Hunter Mica CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cottonwood Rudolph Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Gebeba's Philadelphia City Special At Vernaccia
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.