Walla Walla Kennel Club Pendleton, OR 2016-04-30
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 617
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Prunehill's Hai Fa Lootn L A Gal
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Putman
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicki Short
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belladonna's Phantom Of The Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 79
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH VJK-Myst New Star On Parade @ Sageflyer JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso's-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Cabs Lagarada I'm The Naughty One V Castle Creek
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta's Nyte Flyte CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilyka's Hellon Wheels
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's I'm Just Getting Warmed Up
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH The Lion Lady's Serengeti Sunset
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Beckwith There's Only One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Prunehill's Hai Fa Lootn L A Gal
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Putman
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Snowdowne CJ's Masterpiece
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Corwinn Incredible Dash
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Toreth's Requesting A Fly-By
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: abiqua matyas CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.