Oconee River Kennel Club Watkinsville, GA 2016-05-07
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 698
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Vines
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Kasban Sharja Speakeasy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 117
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Perdizes De Brasilia Bingham Of Fabello
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Brio Skye Good Gracious Its Hot JH WC RN DS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport What Did You Say SS
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: F.M.'s Champagne Supernova
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Dark N' Dreamy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 90
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden A New Leash On Life
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Hellion's Take The Gun
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Passport's Making Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Prana Fenice Merry Mystique
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Wynhaven's How D'Ya Like Me Now
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Chrysalis Lucky Star Over Apex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Wendan Because I'm Happy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'nbird Lively Up Yourself
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Femme Fatale
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Caretti's Sloe Gin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: BlackSheep Caught In The Crossfire
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.