Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. Lynden, WA 2016-05-22
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1152
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Matthew Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree's Tearin' Up The Town
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji's Diamonds On My Windshield MC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Evolution
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Karolaska Resurrection Bay
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Snowmist's Wind N Reining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Flashlight Thunder Vom Paradise Of Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Pomprint's Splash Of Gusto
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Moyola Suburban Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Prunehill's Hai Fa Lootn L A Gal
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Corwinn Incredible Dash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: abiqua matyas CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.