Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Deland, FL 2016-05-22
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 932
Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Christine Calcinari
- Entry: 32
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Stromwatch Enclave Genesis
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Wanapnts Sokka-Just A Dog With A Boomerang
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Midwest Dream Streetcar Named Desire
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Francine Schwartz
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Pahlavi Itz My Turn
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Sportingfields Meant To Be
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Rosend Dunwich Lover Boy @ Marblehill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Kalifornia
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Alpha's Magic Man CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH MJM's Eye'm Init To Winit
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Rooting Tooting Shooting Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Cimar's Stainless Steel
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH White Oaks Revved Up And Ready
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bur-Way Trin 2 Raise Some Kane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bentwood Forestcreek Rob Red
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Tian Mi's Something To Talk About
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Uncensored
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christine Calcinari
- Entry: 130
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylen's Spend A Little Time With Me
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Danicrest's Bullet's Litl' Boy Caught My Eye
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Marblehill's Money In The Bank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classicals Magical Meemie CGCA
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAX CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.