Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2016-07-07
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 943
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Maureen A. Day
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Maureen A. Day
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Daddy Douglas V Grunsven
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne K. Catterson
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian N. Harris
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Silver Star You Got Another Thing Comin'
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Cal-I-Co Hope On The Rocks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Daddy Douglas V Grunsven
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dollidachs Highledge Stonebay Psych
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grancru Giaconda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Richmars J W Mac Q Vom Creel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Vanderbuilt's Top Gun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Louise R. Harris
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake Timtara Im A Rockstar
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Monamour JP First Kiss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Fleur De Passy TM Dauphin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Karma's Lunar Blazing Jet Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedarpaws Majestic Expression
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.