Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. Little Rock, AR 2016-08-14
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 820
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Clare Lane
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Blueprint's Bricks N Ivy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Flying Solo
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Kattawalk's The Spy Who Loved Me
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar LCX MC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Charsi's All That Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bark's Built Tough
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCHS Blue Diamond's Guardin D'Galaxy At Rising Star
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Lordbull Larry
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Endura Staff Red Badge of Courage
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Prana Fenice Merry Mystique
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Wendan Because I'm Happy
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Kunniakas Whizz Bang Whollop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Double D's Hidden Assets At Purplesur
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Call To Arms
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.