Nisqually Kennel Club Rainier, WA 2016-08-14
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 985
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. James W. Edwards
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. James W. Edwards
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Shahntae Martinez
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. James W. Edwards
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH My Arkadiy Betep
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Heavenscent Soul Of The Tango
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Snowtaires Next Generation
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph F Joly III
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: Valcopy Ter-Lee Bewitched
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pocket's Interesting Noble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handyman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS C-Myste Baledwr SN Getting Away With It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Amour De Bonami
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.