Danville Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2016-08-18
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 801
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Aaron Burlingame Jr.
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 128
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Set'R Ridge's National Pride N Glory
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Smoldering Dram BN MH CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Wing And A Prayer's Wings Of Hope JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dancing In The Sand
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Poulstads Moon Shadow-Faithful Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms.Sharol Candance Way
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rios Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Seaworthy's Plan Of Attack CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Don L Evans
- Entry: 77
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Repititions Simply Spectacular of Hardness
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Fellow
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Caranels Bugsy Malone
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Perfect Companions SH- Calls Me Sam
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire Uncensored
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Slash Mind you
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Westgate Monogram Art Carney
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Phillips
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Bourne To Run At WarWick
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks CA RN
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Solange Valedictorian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.