Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. Romulus, NY 2016-09-30
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1514
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Coza
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Pock
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kenady Stacey
- Breed: Beauceron
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Pock
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Saravilla Chroma Vagabond Road Warriar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Entry: 312
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Windy Hill Disco Dancer JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Deep Run At Last
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Stephen Dainard
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Look At Me II
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear n Mind's Code Of Honor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Caraneal's Bugsy Malone
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Flashfires Hit Me With Your Best Shot
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tango Dulin Picture Perfect
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Ancient Mariner,CA
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 161
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH stuttgart's Single Action Army V Hammersmith
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Michael T. Manning
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Histoorie De Belle Bourree CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.