Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2016-10-16
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1258
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Phaererins Graca
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prophecy's N Zozos Gucci Poochie RADO CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellors Rock Solid Soldier CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval Sweet Fire Of Love
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Wee Drop Of Mischief O'Kilcregg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey's Bazinga
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Windmist WhatYuLookinAt
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pocket's Interesting Noble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Abiqua Matyas CM3
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.