Mason City Kennel Club Mason City, IA 2016-10-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 597
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Jolainey Touch Of Evan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kallee Fisher
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Avalors Hot Diggity!
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Darby Canyons Dantes Inferno CD RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Gman
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Just Texas Prime
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Foolin Around
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lovesong's Tailor Made To Dance
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epoch's Summer Solstice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Jolainey Touch Of Evan
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Winterholme Any Way U Want It
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Finch's Dynamic Parti Lover
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: Azefer Wildbillcody
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gemm's Elvira Queen Of The Night
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Jidi Impressive Gentry's Hunter H
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Prydain Joshua CGCA
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Sportingfields Oh No Mister Bill
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH XTC's He Could Go All The Way!
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Adore's Double Deuce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.