Stephenville Kennel Club of Texas Belton, TX 2016-10-20
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 583
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Freeman
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Shaw
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Asias Cajun Spice At Legaxy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Clyde E Shaw
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aurock Pride of Harborview
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Sassafras Grouse Point Keepin' It Pink JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry G. Kereluke
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar MC LCX
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Bluebonnet's Starburst
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bark's Built Tough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Tweedledee Teddy As Walk With Regency
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Mile High With Bonnybrook
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Endura Staff Red Badge of Courage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Dazzles MGM Diamonds Are Forever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry G. Kereluke
- Entry: 90
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Lil' Boy's Talkin Smack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cambridge The Torchbearer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.