La Porte County Kennel Club Fort Wayne, IN 2016-11-03
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 865
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Killingsworth
- Breed: Keeshond
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wildwood's Double Dare SC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hunter's Ridge Sunrunner Of Rose
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Merlin
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Bownds
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Journey's Commissioner
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W. Krause
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Imperials Kiss N Tell Aragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Loujon Thornwood Little Eli
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spot light Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Huffish Born This Way
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me D'Escapita
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB KJ's McDreamy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo Grin & Bear It
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.