Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Humble, TX 2016-11-05
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 583
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Macke
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Macke
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldrox Keepin' It Up
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Illusion's Salsa
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Tatiana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Ingebars I Live For The Applause
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Akiko's Back To The Future
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Archangel's Ring Keeper Of Vincenza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gangway's Mission Gambit
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Lordbull Larry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Gentleman Caller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimiks Who Dunnit
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Out of the Ashes
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Paray's Ka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.