Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Humble, TX 2016-11-06
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 588
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Freeman
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx King of Hearts
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Xandali Bon Vivant
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V Tum -Tims Vriendjes
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Fidelis Ripcord DS
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Ingebars I Live For The Applause
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Thousand Oaks Deacon Blues
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Star's Just Jillin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 46
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gangway's Mission Gambit
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Gentleman Caller
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Expression I Got You Under My Skin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami Center of Attention
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Paray's Ka
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.