Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Fredericksburg, VA 2017-01-11
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 932
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Firecracker
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 221
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amberlea's Fauitline Rattle BN CD RA CGCA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffe Tribeca
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Pan Clan Fly To Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Raydachs Rippen Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear n Mind's Code Of Honor
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Harewood Blackthorn Onyx
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbedale Life Of Riley At Glengariff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Firecracker
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Samara Ta Sen I Love Lucy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brimar's Spirit Of A Strom
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Riveredge Heronwood Ura Sportingfield
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Eaglecrests Wild At Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.