Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2017-01-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1523
Best In Show
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 426
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Bilgay's The Big Easy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 426
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Kobis Victors Hugo By LaPonsey
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Hudson's Mayhem
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Kan Trace Orlando
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Jubilee's Curveball Legend JH WC DS OA NAJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: JoAnne M. Buehler
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN OA MXJ NF SC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Rhapsody It's All About The Bass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas Parrotti
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenery's Stormborn
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalstar IL Divo
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Stepamgar Skyfall
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Fiore Mystik Trend Setter At Gris Gris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Carlyn's I'll Have Another
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Fyrewater's Northern Lights
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: William Sahloff
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.