Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, Inc. Fredericksburg, VA 2017-01-15
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1479
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thorton
- Entry: 17
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffe Tribeca
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Everwind's Let's Tryst Again
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Snapshot
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Daddy Douglas V Grunsven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jim Owens
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrew A Kramer
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Oceanview LAMZ Bottom Red Line
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nutmeg's Monarch Of The Lake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Bravehound's Crossfire Hurricane
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Gings' Vaguely Noble
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga's Smarvelous Shoppertunity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaor
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB El Yoc Kori
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bootiff's Great Star Sirius Black And White
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Glasshouse Up On A Stage PT
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Jango CM2
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: ireland Acclaim Sterling Reputation
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Legacy's Double Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.