Boardwalk Kennel Club of Cape May County Wildwood, NJ 2017-01-22
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 816
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 14
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Berberich
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH D'Asti's Bridge Over Barnegat Bay
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 14
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Berberich
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sapphire N Twin Oaks From The Heart Act 1
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 247
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sea Breeze
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jaka
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chesabar's Mr Doots Mason CD RE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Colisto's Bella
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lyonnese JewelOf The Congo,SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Maja In It To Win It
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Four Pillows Triumph With B7T,CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lloyd Amodei
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Raklyns Dreaming Tree Alisaton
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Liston's Hi-Tech Da Vinci Code
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Elbas Aristo Presto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John Constantine
- Entry: 89
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA DN CA
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbedale Life Of Riley At Glengariff
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Darwyn's Sorcerer'sApprentice
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nutmeg's Monarch Of The Lake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga's Marvelous Shoppertunity
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Of Me RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Nchanted Concerto
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Whope Dell Albera Silver Pastori
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Debonnaires Our Little Painted Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.